Adam Barney
Cleaner
Operations and Maintenance
518-483-6420
Adam Barse
Game Design & Development Teacher
North Franklin Educational Center
518-483-5230
Aileen Cositore
Account Clerk
Central Administration
518-483-6420
Alexandria Bevilacqua
Teaching Assistant
Adirondack Educational Center
518-891-1330
Alexandria Harris
Social Studies Teacher
Adirondack Educational Center
518-891-1330
Alison Riley-Clark
New Vision Health Teacher
Adirondack Educational Center
518-891-1330
Amanda Buck
Secretary to Program Administrator
Adirondack Educational Center
518-891-1330
Andrew Bombard
Physical Education / Health Teacher
Itinerant
518-483-5230
Angela Leary
Cosmetology Teacher
North Franklin Educational Center
518-483-5230
April Stemmer
Math Teacher
North Franklin Educational Center
518-483-5230
Austin Charles
Cleaner
Operations and Maintenance
518-483-6420
Barbara Hart
English Language Arts Teacher
North Franklin Educational Center
518-483-5230
Brian Benware
Custodian
Operations and Maintenance
518-891-1330
Brian Lamica
Cleaner
Operations and Maintenance
518-483-6420
Brian Battistoni
School Counselor
North Franklin Educational Center
518-483-5230
Brianna Walker
Teaching Assistant
518-891-1330
Carol Burgess
Senior Account Clerk
Instructional Support
518-483-6420
Caryn Legault
Math Teacher
Northern Borders
518-483-6420
Casey McBride
Secretary to Program Administrator
North Franklin Educational Center
518-483-5230
Cassady Bryington
Account Clerk
Central Administration
518-483-6420
Chad Rottier
Account Clerk
Central Administration
518-483-6420
Chantal LaFlamme
Senior Clerk
Central Administration
518-483-6420
Chelsea Glenny
Accountant
Central Administration
518-483-6420
Christian Wissler
Natural Resource Science Teacher
Adirondack Educational Center
518-891-1330
Clarence Brockway III
Building Trades Teacher
Adirondack Educational Center
518-891-1330
Corri Johnston
Health Occupations Teacher
North Franklin Educational Center
518-483-5230
Craig Paquin
Electrical Trades Teacher
North Franklin Educational Center
518-483-5230
Craig Symonds
Custodian
Operations and Maintenance
518-483-6420
Crista Herrmann
Adult Literacy
Adult Education
518-481-5755
Crystal Sampica-Manor
Behavior Intervention Specialist
Itinerant
518-483-5230
Dale Breault, Jr.
District Superintendent
Central Administration
518-483-6420
Danny Andrews
Teaching Assistant
Special Ed
518-483-5230
Darcey Burman
Cosmetology Teacher
Adirondack Educational Center
518-891-1330
Darci Hart
Adult Education Teacher
Adult Education
518-483-5230
David Russell
Welding Teacher
North Franklin Educational Center
518-483-5230
David Radcliff
Laborer
Operations and Maintenance
518-483-6420
Deanna Smith
New Vision Health Teacher
North Franklin Educational Center
518-483-5230
Deborah Riley
Teacher Aide
Special Ed
518-483-5230
Deona Warner
Special Education Teacher
North Franklin Educational Center
518-483-5230
Donna St. Ann
Teaching Assistant
North Franklin Educational Center
518-483-5230
Donna Bombard
Licensed Practical Nurse
North Franklin Educational Center
518-483-5230
Doreen LaHaie
Senior Account Clerk
Central Administration
518-483-6420
Dori Gilman
Health Occupations Teacher
(518) 891-1330
Eric Ashlaw
Building Trades Teacher
North Franklin Educational Center
518-483-5230
Erica Soper
Library Media Specialist
School Library System
518-483-6420
Haylea Charlebois
Special Education Teacher
Special Ed
518-483-5230
Heather Gonia
School Counselor
Itinerant
518-483-5230
Heather Hardy
Senior Clerk
518-483-6420
Hope Schrader-Bogett
Business Manager
518-483-6420
Jake Tolosky
Assistant Human Resources Coordinator
Central Administration
518-483-6420
James Lalonde
Culinary Arts Teacher
North Franklin Educational Center
518-483-5230
Jamie O'Dell
Business Operations Manager
Central Administration
518-483-6420
Jane Robinson
Senior Account Clerk
Central Administration
518-483-6420
Jennifer Monroe
Child Development Teacher
518-483-5230
Jessica Collier
Public Information Specialist
Central Administration
518-483-6420
Jessica Barney
Registered Nurse
Adirondack Educational Center
518-891-1330
Joanne Heredia
Senior Clerk
Central Administration
518-483-6420
Joanne Williams
School Counselor
Adirondack Educational Center
518-891-1330
John Benware
Licensed Practical Nurse
Special Ed
518-483-5230
John Roe
Culinary Arts Teacher
Adirondack Educational Center
518-891-1330
Joseph Campbell
Adult Education Teacher
Adult Education
518-481-5755
Joseph Ryan
Custodian
Operations and Maintenance
518-891-1330
Joseph Harning
School Counselor
North Franklin Educational Center
518-483-5230
Julie Charland
Printing Clerk
Central Administration
518-483-6420
Karen Ashline
Printing Clerk
Central Administration
518-483-6420
Karen St Ann-Brown
Teacher Aide
North Franklin Educational Center
518-483-5230
Karen Avery
Account Clerk
Central Administration
518-483-6420
Karie Doelger
School Library System Director
School Library System
518-483-6420
Katrina Brown
Teacher Aide
Adirondack Educational Center
518-891-1330
Kerry Warner
Teaching Assistant
North Franklin Educational Center
518-483-5230
Kevin Sigourney
Science Teacher
North Franklin Educational Center
518-483-5230
Kevin St. Hilaire
Heavy Equipment Teacher
North Franklin Educational Center
518-483-5230
Kimberly McKee
Registered Nurse
North Franklin Educational Center
518-483-5230
Laice Redman
English Language Arts Teacher
Adirondack Educational Center
518-891-1330
Linda Fish
Senior Clerk
Central Administration
518-483-6420
Lisa Clark
Licensed Practical Nurse
Itinerant
518-483-5230
Lisa Mastry
Executive Secretary/BOE Clerk
Central Administration
518-483-6420
Lisa Wright
Cleaner
Operations and Maintenance
518-483-6420
Logan Allen
Teacher Aide
Special Ed
518-483-5230
Lori Tourville
Assistant Superintendent for Instruction
Central Administration
518-483-6420
Lori Hellijas
Senior Clerk
Central Administration
518-483-6420
Lori Smith
Senior Clerk
Central Administration
518-483-6420
Mary Ciccone-Cook
English Language Arts Teacher
North Franklin Educational Center
518-483-5230
Maureen Benware
Secretary to Program Administrator
School Library System
518-483-6420
Merrill Pierce
English Language Arts & Social Studies Teacher
Northern Borders
518-483-6420
Michael Tallman
Payroll Clerk
Central Administration
518-483-6420
Michael Gardephe
Teaching Assistant
Adirondack Educational Center
518-891-1330
Michele Frazier
Management Systems Specialist
Central Administration
518-483-6420
Michelle Pearlman
Music/Information Technology Teacher
Itinerant
518-483-5230
Nicole Stowell
Secretary to Program Administrator
North Franklin Educational Center
518-483-5230
Nina McBride
Adult Education Teacher
Adult Education
518-481-5755
Norma Lamica
Principal Account Clerk
Central Administration
518-483-6420
Oby LeClair
Teaching Assistant
North Franklin Educational Center
518-483-5230
Pamela Carpenter
Interpreter for the Deaf
Adirondack Educational Center
(518) 891-1330
Paula Erno-Boyea
School Counselor
Northern Borders
518-483-6420
Rachel Lawrence
Teaching Assistant
North Franklin Educational Center
518-483-5230
Ramona Langdon
Teaching Assistant
North Franklin Educational Center
518-483-5230
Randall Poissant
Automotive Technology Teacher
North Franklin Educational Center
518-483-5230
Rebecca Roach
Teaching Assistant
Special Ed
518-483-5230
Rhonda Shorette-Peets
Consultant Teacher for Standards Implementation & Technology
Instructional Support
518-483-5230
Rick Swanston
Principal
Adirondack Educational Center
518-891-1330
Robin Hogan-Law
Teaching Assistant
Adirondack Educational Center
518-891-1330
Rosemary Warner
Registered Nurse
Adirondack Educational Center
518-891-1330
Ruth Besio
Principal Account Clerk
Central Administration
518-483-6420
Ruth Atkinson
Teaching Assistant
North Franklin Educational Center
518-483-5230
Sandra LaRose
Account Clerk
Central Administration
518-483-6420
Shannon Pitcher-Boyea
Special Education & Itinerant Programs Principal/Director of Instructional Support
Central Administration
518-483-6420
Sharlene Petro-Durgan
Business Manager
Central Administration
518-483-6420
Sharon Earle
Accounts Payable Coordinator
Central Administration
518-483-6420
Shaun Lawrence
Director of Facilities
Operations and Maintenance
518-483-6420
Shawn McMahon
Executive Principal
North Franklin Educational Center
518-483-5230
Sherry Campbell
Teaching Assistant
North Franklin Educational Center
518-483-5230
Stacy Vincent
Assistant Superintendent for Operations
Central Administration
518-483-6420
Stephanie Baker
Account Clerk
518-483-6420
Stephanie Bannon
Human Resources Coordinator
Central Administration
518-483-6420
Stephen Allen, Jr.
Courier
Central Administration
518-483-6420
Steven Smith
Teaching Assistant
Special Ed
518-483-5230
Steven Stroup
Social Studies Teacher
North Franklin Educational Center
518-483-5230
Susan Perkins
Business Manager
Central Administration
518-483-6420
Susan Leach
Licensed Practical Nurse
Special Ed
518-483-5230
Tara Ellis
Registered Nurse
North Franklin Educational Center
518-483-5230
Thomas Marshall
Teaching Assistant
North Franklin Educational Center
518-483-5230
Tina Hammill
Executive Secretary
Central Administration
518-483-6420
Tonny French
Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning Teacher
North Franklin Educational Center
518-483-5230
Tracy Edwards
New Vision Government & Law Teacher
North Franklin Educational Center
518-483-5230
Tracy Lavoie
Employment & Training Coordinator
Adult Education
518-481-5755
William Herne
Counselor Assistant
Itinerant
518-483-5230
Zachary Fredenburg
Automotive Technology Teacher
Adirondack Educational Center
518-891-1330